Clematis florida Thunb.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 402 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: floridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: floridus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111489

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone japonica Houtt.
  2. Atragene florida Pers.
  3. Atragene indica Desf.
  4. Atragene polypetala Thunb.
  5. Clematis anemonoides Kuntze
  6. Clematis bicolor Steudel
  7. Clematis florida G. Don
  8. Clematis florida (Franch. & Sav.) Huth
  9. Clematis florida D. Don
  10. Clematis hakonensis Franch. & Sav.
  11. Clematis japonica (Houtt.) Makino
  12. Clematis polypetala DC.
  13. Clematis sieboldii D. Don ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clematis florida Thunb.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 402 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527107826
current unix time :1527107826
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: