Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f. [as Ipomoea grandiflora (L.f.) Lam.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 403 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tiliifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111490

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Argyreia campanulata (L.) Alston
  2. Argyreia tiliifolia (Desr.) Wight
  3. Convolvulus campanulatus (L.) Sprengel
  4. Convolvulus gangeticus Roxb.
  5. Convolvulus grandiflorus L.f.
  6. Convolvulus melanostictus Schltdl.
  7. Convolvulus tiliifolius Desr.
  8. Ipomoea benghalensis Roemer & Schultes
  9. Ipomoea campanulata L.
  10. Ipomoea gangetica Sweet
  11. Ipomoea grandiflora (L.f.) Lam.
  12. Ipomoea pulchra Blume
  13. Ipomoea tiliifolia (Desr.) Roemer & Schultes
  14. Rivea campanulata (L.) House
  15. Rivea tiliifolia (Desr.) Choisy
  16. Stictocardia campanulata (L.) Merr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f. [as Ipomoea grandiflora (L.f.) Lam.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 403 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j8ckd47t6hn0jvt81ta3md44m2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:49:58
SESSION unix time in : 1566629398
SESSION unix time out: 1566629998
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629398
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4