Moraea miniata Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 404 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Irideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: miniatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: miniatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111491
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Homeria albida L. Bolus
  2. Homeria lineata Sweet
  3. Homeria miniata (Andrews) Sweet
  4. Homeria porrifolia Sweet
  5. Moraea gigantea Klatt
  6. Moraea lineata (Sweet) Steudel
  7. Moraea porrifolia (Sweet) Steudel
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moraea miniata Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 404 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493075050
current unix time :1493075050
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: