Aponogeton natans (L.) Engl. & K.Krause [as Aponogeton monostachyon L.f.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 406 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Aponogetonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monostachyon
epithet recognized: natans

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111493

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aponogeton flavidum Ham. ex Hook.f.
  2. Aponogeton lineare Vahl
  3. Aponogeton lucens Hook.f.
  4. Aponogeton monostachyon L.f.
  5. Aponogeton monostachys Edgew.
  6. Potamogeton indicus Roth ex Roemer & Schultes
  7. Spathium monostachyum (L.f.) Edgew.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aponogeton natans (L.) Engl. & K.Krause [as Aponogeton monostachyon L.f.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 406 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498695279
current unix time :1498695279
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: