Dahlia pinnata Cav.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 408 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111495

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bidens variabilis (Desf.) Baillon
  2. Coreopsis crassifolia Sessé & Moc.
  3. Coreopsis georgina Cass.
  4. Dahlia astrantiaeflora (Sweet) G. Don
  5. Dahlia hybrida
  6. Dahlia nana Andrews
  7. Dahlia pinnata B.D.Jacks.
  8. Dahlia pinnata (Willd.) Voss
  9. Dahlia purpurea (Willd.) Poiret
  10. Dahlia purpurea (DC.) Poiret
  11. Dahlia purpurea (Willd.) Poiret
  12. Dahlia purpurea (Willd.) Poiret
  13. Dahlia purpurea (DC.) Poiret
  14. Dahlia pusilla Zucc. ex DC.
  15. Dahlia rosea Cav.
  16. Dahlia royleana Knowles & Westc.
  17. Dahlia sambucifolia Salisb.
  18. Dahlia sphondyliifolia Salisb.
  19. Dahlia superflua (DC.) Aiton f.
  20. Dahlia variabilis (Willd.) Desf.
  21. Georgina astrantiaeflota Sweet
  22. Georgina purpurea Willd.
  23. Georgina rosea (Cav.) Willd.
  24. Georgina variabilis Willd.
  25. Georgina superflua Sessé & Moc.
  26. Coreopsis leucantha Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dahlia pinnata Cav.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 408 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529928093
current unix time :1529928093
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: