Psoralea spicata L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 411 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Psoraleeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spicatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111498

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Otholobium spicata (L.) C.H.Stirt.
  2. Psoralea spicata L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Psoralea spicata L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 411 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503147359
current unix time :1503147359
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: