Erodium trifolium (Cav.) Guitt. [as Geranium hymenodes (L’Hérit.) Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 413 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hymenodes
epithet recognized: trifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111500

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium geifolium Desf.
  2. Erodium hymenodes L’Hérit.
  3. Erodium montanum Coss. & Durieu
  4. Erodium trilobatum Jacq.
  5. Geranium geifolium Desf.
  6. Geranium hymenodes (L’Hérit.) Andrews
  7. Geranium trifolium Cav.
  8. Geranium trilobatum Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erodium trifolium (Cav.) Guitt. [as Geranium hymenodes (L’Hérit.) Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 413 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]