Gilia coronopifolia (Willd.) Pers. [as Cantua coronopifolia Willd.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 415 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Polemoniaceae
subfamily: Cobaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coronopifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coronopifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111502

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cantua coronopifolia Willd.
  2. Cantua elegans Poiret
  3. Cantua floridana Nutt. ex A. Gray
  4. Cantua pinnatifida Lam.
  5. Cantua thyrsoidea Juss.
  6. Ipomopsis picta G. Don
  7. Cantua picta hort.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gilia coronopifolia (Willd.) Pers. [as Cantua coronopifolia Willd.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 415 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529582925
current unix time :1529582925
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: