Salvia chamaedryoides Cav. [as Salvia chamaedrifolia Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 416 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: chamaedrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chamaedryoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111503

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia chamaedrifolia Andrews
  2. Salvia chamaedrys Willd.
  3. Salvia menthifolia Ten.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salvia chamaedryoides Cav. [as Salvia chamaedrifolia Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 416 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]