Gentiana andrewsii Griseb. [as Gentiana catesbaei Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 418 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Gentianaceae
subfamily: Gentianoideae
tribe: Gentianeae
subtribe: Gentianinae

epithet cited: catesbaei
epithet recognized: andrewsii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111505

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dasystephana andrewsii (Griseb.) Small
  2. Dasystephana andrewsii (Britton) Moldenke
  3. Gentiana alba Farw.
  4. Gentiana andrewsii Britton
  5. Gentiana andrewsii A. Gray ex House
  6. Gentiana andrewsii Griseb.
  7. Gentiana andrewsii Rouleau & Kucyn.
  8. Gentiana catesbaei Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gentiana andrewsii Griseb. [as Gentiana catesbaei Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 418 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529928029
current unix time :1529928029
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: