Crotalaria juncea L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 422 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Crotalarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: junceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: junceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111509

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crotalaria benghalensis Lam.
  2. Crotalaria fenestrata Sims
  3. Crotalaria ferestrata Sims
  4. Crotalaria porrecta Wall.
  5. Crotalaria sericea Willd.
  6. Crotalaria tenuifolia Roxb.
  7. Crotalaria tenuifolia Roxb. ex Hornem.
  8. Crotalaria viminea Wall.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crotalaria juncea L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 422 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513122021
current unix time :1513122021
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: