Mangifera indica L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 425 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111512

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mangifera austroyunnanensis Hu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mangifera indica L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 425 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495585728
current unix time :1495585728
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: