Cyclopia maculata (Andrews) Kies [as Gompholobium maculatum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 427 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Podalyrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: maculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111514
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Cyclopia tenuifolia Lehm.
  2. Gompholobium maculatum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyclopia maculata (Andrews) Kies [as Gompholobium maculatum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 427 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493074883
current unix time :1493074883
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: