Ricinus communis L. [as Ricinus armatus Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 430 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: armatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: communis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111517

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Croton spinosus L.
  2. Ricinus africanus Miller
  3. Ricinus angulatus Thunb.
  4. Ricinus armatus Andrews
  5. Ricinus atropurpureus Pax & K. Hoffm.
  6. Ricinus badius Rchb.
  7. Ricinus borboniensis Pax & K. Hoffm.
  8. Ricinus cambodgensis Benary
  9. Ricinus communis (Popova) Moshkin
  10. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg.
  11. Ricinus communis (Miller) Nyman
  12. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg.
  13. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg.
  14. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg.
  15. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  16. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  17. Ricinus communis (Andr.) Muell. Arg.
  18. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  19. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  20. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  21. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  22. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  23. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  24. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  25. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  26. Ricinus communis (Rchb.) Muell. Arg.
  27. Ricinus communis J.M.Coult.
  28. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg.
  29. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg.
  30. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg. ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  31. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg.
  32. Ricinus communis Moshkin
  33. Ricinus communis Popova
  34. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  35. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  36. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  37. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  38. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  39. Ricinus communis T.Carvalho
  40. Ricinus communis Muell. Arg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ricinus communis L. [as Ricinus armatus Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 430 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527107124
current unix time :1527107124
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: