Strelitzia reginae Banks ex Aiton

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 432 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Strelitzioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reginae
epithet recognized: reginae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111519

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Heliconia bihai J.F.Mill.
  2. Strelitzia regalis Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Strelitzia reginae Banks ex Aiton
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 432 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513574010
current unix time :1513574010
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: