Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen [as Mimosa elegans Andrews]
cited name:
Mimosa elegans Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 9: t. 563 (1809-1810) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimoseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: lophanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111530


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia distachya (Vent.) J.F.Macbr.
  2. Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth.
  3. Mimosa distachya Vent.
  4. Mimosa elegans Andrews
  5. Mimosa lophantha (Willd.) Pers.
  6. Mimosa lophantha Vent.
  7. Feuilleea distachya (Vent.) Kuntze
  8. Acacia lophantha Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen [as Mimosa elegans Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 9: t. 563 (1809-1810) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ak8gvs83ithgr0fj75ukgbo3b0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 07:06:08
SESSION unix time in : 1573797968
SESSION unix time out: 1573798568
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573797968
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239