Crataegus orientalis Pallas ex Bieb. [as Mespilus odoratissima Andrews ]
cited name:
Mespilus odoratissima Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 9: t. 590 (1809-1810) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: orientalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111557


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mespilus odoratissima Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus orientalis Pallas ex Bieb. [as Mespilus odoratissima Andrews ]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 9: t. 590 (1809-1810) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ns8tpjk47ej06kkrsue50a9b6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:26:26
SESSION unix time in : 1574047586
SESSION unix time out: 1574048186
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574047586
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142