Crataegus tanacetifolia (Lam.) Pers. [as Mespilus tanacetifolia Lam.]
cited name:
Mespilus tanacetifolia Lam.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 9: t. 591 (1809-1810) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tanacetifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tanacetifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111558


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mespilus tanacetifolia Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus tanacetifolia (Lam.) Pers. [as Mespilus tanacetifolia Lam.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 9: t. 591 (1809-1810) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: imguncersq6up8vlko6bsj2gi1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 10:47:31
SESSION unix time in : 1573811251
SESSION unix time out: 1573811851
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573811251
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19