Passiflora maliformis L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 217 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maliformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: maliformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111577

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora caudata A.H. Gentry
  2. Passiflora ornata Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora maliformis L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 217 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503283820
current unix time :1503283820
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: