Massonia pustulata Jacq. [as Massonia scabra Thunb.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 220 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Mansonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scaber, scabra, scabrum
epithet recognized: pustulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111581

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Massonia scabra Thunb.
  2. Massonia schlechtendalii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Massonia pustulata Jacq. [as Massonia scabra Thunb.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 220 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]