Wurmbea capensis Thunb.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 221 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Colchicoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111582

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melanthium inustum Ker Gawl.
  2. Melanthium pumilum (Willd.) Ker Gawl.
  3. Melanthium remotum Ker Gawl.
  4. Melanthium revolutum Ker Gawl.
  5. Melanthium wurmbeum Thunb.
  6. Wurmbea pumila Willd.
  7. Wurmbea remota Banks ex Ker Gawl.
  8. Wurmbea revoluta Banks

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wurmbea capensis Thunb.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 221 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498404774
current unix time :1498404774
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: