Gnidia oppositifolia L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 225 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oppositifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oppositifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111586

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gnidia laevigata Thunb.
  2. Lachnaea laevigata (L.) Crantz
  3. Nectandra laevigata (L.) P.J. Bergius
  4. Passerina laevigata L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gnidia oppositifolia L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 225 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495522995
current unix time :1495522995
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: