Magnolia liliifera (L.) Baillon [as Magnolia pumila Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 226 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pumilus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: liliiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111587

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Liriodendron liliiferum L.
  2. Magnolia andamanica (King) D.C.S.Raju & M.P.Nayar
  3. Magnolia andamanica King
  4. Magnolia candollei (Blume) H.Keng
  5. Magnolia craibiana Dandy
  6. Magnolia eriostepta Dandy ex Humbert
  7. Magnolia forbesii King
  8. Magnolia kunstleri King
  9. Magnolia mutabilis (Blume) H.J.Chowdhery & P.Daniel
  10. Magnolia odoratissima Reinw. ex Blume
  11. Magnolia pachyphylla Dandy
  12. Magnolia poilanei (Dandy ex Humbert) Callaway
  13. Magnolia pulgarensis Dandy
  14. Magnolia pumila Andrews
  15. Magnolia rumphii (Blume) Sprengel
  16. Magnolia splendens Reinw. ex Blume
  17. Magnolia thamnodes Dandy
  18. Manglietia celebica Miq.
  19. Manglietia sebassa King
  20. Manglietia thamnodes (Dandy) Gagnep.
  21. Talauma andamanica King
  22. Talauma athliantha Dandy
  23. Talauma borneensis Merr.
  24. Talauma candollei Blume
  25. Talauma candollei Blume
  26. Talauma celebica Koord.
  27. Talauma forbesii King
  28. Talauma gitingensis Elmer
  29. Talauma gitingensis Dandy
  30. Talauma gitingensis Dandy
  31. Magnolia gracilior Dandy
  32. Magnolia inflata P.Parm.
  33. Magnolia javanica P.Parm.
  34. Magnolia kunstleri King
  35. Magnolia liliifera (L.) Kurz
  36. Magnolia liliifera (L.) Kuntze
  37. Magnolia longifolia (Blume) Ridley
  38. Magnolia macrophylla Blume ex Miq.
  39. Magnolia miqueliana Dandy
  40. Magnolia mutabilis Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia liliifera (L.) Baillon [as Magnolia pumila Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 226 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524364879
current unix time :1524364879
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: