Hibiscus mutabilis L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 228 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mutabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mutabilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111589

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abelmoschus mutabilis (L.) Wall. ex Hassk.
  2. Abelmoschus venustus Walp.
  3. Hibiscus immutabilis Dehnh. ex Walp.
  4. Hibiscus immutabilis Dehnh.
  5. Hibiscus javanicus Weinm.
  6. Hibiscus mutabilis S.Y. Hu
  7. Hibiscus sinensis Miller
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus mutabilis L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 228 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529617460
current unix time :1529617460
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: