Dodonaea triquetra J.C.Wendl.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 230 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Sapindaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: triquetrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: triquetrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111591

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dodonaea cestroides Sieber ex Schltdl.
  2. Dodonaea heterophylla G. Don
  3. Dodonaea laurifolia Sieber ex Loudon
  4. Dodonaea laurina Sieber ex Sprengel
  5. Dodonaea longipes G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dodonaea triquetra J.C.Wendl.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 230 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511198457
current unix time :1511198457
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: