Thevetia ahouai (L.) A. DC. [as Cerbera ahouai L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 231 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ahouai
epithet recognized: ahouai

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111592

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ahouai nitida (Kunth) Pichon
  2. Cerbera ahouai L.
  3. Cerbera nitida Kunth
  4. Thevetia ahuai Raf.
  5. Thevetia calophylla Miers
  6. Thevetia nitida (Kunth) A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thevetia ahouai (L.) A. DC. [as Cerbera ahouai L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 231 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511380724
current unix time :1511380724
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: