Acacia terminalis (Salisb.) J.F.Macbr. [as Mimosa discolor Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 235 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimoseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: discolor
epithet recognized: terminalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111596

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mimosa botrycephala Vent.
  2. Mimosa discolor Andrews
  3. Mimosa terminalis Salisb.
  4. Acacia botrycephala (Vent.) Desf.
  5. Acacia discolor (Andrews) Willd.
  6. Acacia discolor Benth.
  7. Acacia discolor (Benth.) Hook.f.
  8. Acacia maritima Benth.
  9. Acacia terminalis Cunn. ex Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acacia terminalis (Salisb.) J.F.Macbr. [as Mimosa discolor Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 235 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519609326
current unix time :1519609326
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: