Argyrolobium tomentosum (Andrews) Druce [as Cytisus tomentosus Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 237 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tomentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111598

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Argyrolobium andrewsianum (E. Meyer) Steudel
  2. Argyrolobium shirense Taubert
  3. Argyrolobium stuhlmannii Taubert
  4. Cytisus tomentosus Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Argyrolobium tomentosum (Andrews) Druce [as Cytisus tomentosus Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 237 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506132361
current unix time :1506132361
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: