Wahlenbergia capensis (L.) A. DC. [as Roella decurrens Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 238 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Campanuloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: decurrens
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111599

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Campanula capensis L.
  2. Campanula elongata Willd.
  3. Roella decumbens Loudon
  4. Roella decurrens Andrews
  5. Wahlenbergia capensis Zahlbr.
  6. Roellia decurrens Andr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wahlenbergia capensis (L.) A. DC. [as Roella decurrens Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 238 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519303697
current unix time :1519303697
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: