Edmondia fasciculata (Andrews) Hilliard [as Xeranthemum fasciculatum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 242 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Cardueae
subtribe: Carlininae

epithet cited: fasciculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fasciculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111603

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aphelexis fasciculata (Andrews) D. Don
  2. Helichrysum fasciculatum Willd.
  3. Helichrysum sesamoides Harvey
  4. Helipterum fasciculatum (Andrews) DC.
  5. Xeranthemum fasciculatum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Edmondia fasciculata (Andrews) Hilliard [as Xeranthemum fasciculatum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 242 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529583168
current unix time :1529583168
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: