Hemerocallis minor Miller [as Hemerocallis graminea Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 244 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hemerocalloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gramineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111605

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hemerocallis flava (Miller) M.Hotta
  2. Hemerocallis graminea Andrews
  3. Hemerocallis graminifolia Schltdl.
  4. Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus (Miller) Z.T. Xiong
  5. Hemerocallis pumila Salisb.
  6. Hemerocallis sulphurea Nakai

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hemerocallis minor Miller [as Hemerocallis graminea Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 244 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524511348
current unix time :1524511348
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: