Geraniospermum incrassatum (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium incrassatum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 246 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: incrassatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incrassatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111607
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum centaurodes (L’Hérit. ex DC.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum incrassatum (Andrews) Kuntze
  3. Geranium roseum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum incrassatum (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium incrassatum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 246 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493374069
current unix time :1493374069
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: