Pitcairnia sulphurea Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 249 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sulphureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sulphureus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111610

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pitcairnia bracteata (Andrews) Ker Gawl.
  2. Pitcairnia spicata L.B.Sm.
  3. Pitcairnia spicata (Andrews) Mez
  4. Tillandsia vincentiensis E.H.L.Krause
  5. Hepetis spicata (Andrews) Mez
  6. Hepetis sulphurea (Andrews) Mez

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pitcairnia sulphurea Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 249 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519602451
current unix time :1519602451
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: