Hebenstretia dentata L. [as Hebenstretia aurea Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 252 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Selagineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dentatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111613

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Hebenstretia aurea Andrews
  2. Hebenstretia filifolia Gand.
  3. Hebenstretia holubii Rolfe
  4. Hebenstretia laxifolia PHILLIPS

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hebenstretia dentata L. [as Hebenstretia aurea Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 252 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]