Falkia repens L.f.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 257 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: repens
epithet recognized: repens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111618

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Falkia dichondroides Baker
  2. Falkia diffusa Hallier f.
  3. Falkia villosa Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Falkia repens L.f.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 257 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513601202
current unix time :1513601202
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: