Banksia praemorsa Andrews
cut leaf banksia
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 258 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: praemorsus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: praemorsus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111619

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Banksia marcescens R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Banksia praemorsa Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 258 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]