Albuca albucoides (Aiton) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt [as Ornithogalum odoratum Jacq.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 260 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Ornithogaleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albucoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111621

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Albuca anthericoides Sweet
  2. Albuca brevipes Baker
  3. Anthericum albucoides Aiton
  4. Ornithogalum albucoides (Aiton) Thunb.
  5. Ornithogalum muirii F.M.Leight.
  6. Ornithogalum namaquanum U.Müll.-Doblies & D.Müll.-Doblies
  7. Ornithogalum odoratum Jacq.
  8. Phalangium albucoides Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albuca albucoides (Aiton) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt [as Ornithogalum odoratum Jacq.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 260 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498330583
current unix time :1498330583
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: