Cameraria latifolia L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 261 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111622

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cameraria belizensis Standl.
  2. Cameraria havanensis (Muell. Arg.) Benth. & Hook.f.
  3. Cameraria latifolia A. DC.
  4. Cameraria ovalis Urban
  5. Neriandra havanensis Muell. Arg.
  6. Skytanthus havanensis (Muell. Arg.) Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cameraria latifolia L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 261 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524365300
current unix time :1524365300
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: