Cyrtanthus obliquus (L.f.) Aiton

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 265 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Amaryllidoideae
tribe: Cyrtantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obliquus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obliquus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111626

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Amaryllis pendula Salisb.
  2. Amaryllis umbella L’Hérit.
  3. Crinum obliquum L.f.
  4. Cyrtanthus varius M. Roemer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyrtanthus obliquus (L.f.) Aiton
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 265 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508672056
current unix time :1508672056
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: