Grevillea linearifolia (Cav.) Druce [as Embothrium lineare Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 272 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: linearis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: linearifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111633

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Embothrium angustifolium Willd.
  2. Embothrium lineare Andrews
  3. Embothrium linearifolium Cav.
  4. Grevillea linearis (Andrews) R. Br.
  5. Grevillea linearis Sims

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Grevillea linearifolia (Cav.) Druce [as Embothrium lineare Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 272 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519303490
current unix time :1519303490
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: