Lobelia pinifolia L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 273 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Campanulaceae
subfamily: Lobelioideae
tribe: Lobelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111634

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lobelia capillipes Schltr.
  2. Lobelia pinifolia E.Wimm.
  3. Lobelia pinifolia Wilms ex E.Wimm.
  4. Lobelia pinifolia Wilms ex E.Wimm.
  5. Rapuntium pinifolium (L.) C. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lobelia pinifolia L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 273 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524440601
current unix time :1524440601
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: