Gladiolus carinatus Aiton var. undulatus [as Gladiolus ringens Andrews var. undulatus]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 275 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ringens
epithet recognized: carinatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111636
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus nivenii Baker
  2. Gladiolus odorus Salisb.
  3. Gladiolus ringens Andrews
  4. Gladiolus suaveolens Zeyher ex Klatt
  5. Gladiolus superans N.E. Br.
  6. Gladiolus tenellus Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus carinatus Aiton var. undulatus [as Gladiolus ringens Andrews var. undulatus]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 275 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1492969659
current unix time :1492969659
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: