Melaleuca thymifolia Sm. [as Melaleuca coronata Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 278 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coronatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thymifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111639

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melaleuca coronata Andrews
  2. Melaleuca discolor Rchb. ex Sprengel
  3. Melaleuca fimbriata Donn
  4. Melaleuca gnidiifolia Vent.
  5. Melaleuca oligantha F. Muell. ex Miq.
  6. Melaleuca parvifolia Otto
  7. Melaleuca serpyllifolia Dum.Cours.
  8. Metrosideros calycina Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melaleuca thymifolia Sm. [as Melaleuca coronata Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 278 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508671919
current unix time :1508671919
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: