Geraniospermum spathulatum (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium spathulatum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 282 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spathulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spathulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111643

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium spathulatum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum spathulatum (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium spathulatum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 282 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]