Myoporum tenuifolium Forster f. [as Pogonia glabra Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 283 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Myoporaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vanilleae
subtribe: Pogoniinae

epithet cited: glaber, glabra, glabrum
epithet recognized: tenuifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111644

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Myoporum acuminatum R. Br.
  2. Pogonia glabra Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myoporum tenuifolium Forster f. [as Pogonia glabra Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 283 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]