Chiococca alba (L.) Hitchc. [as Chiococca racemosa L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 284 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Chiococceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: racemosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111645

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chiococca alba (J.R.Johnst.) Steyerm.
  2. Chiococca alba (Wullschl. ex Griseb.) Steyerm.
  3. Chiococca alba (Wullschl. ex Griseb.) Urban
  4. Chiococca alba Steyerm.
  5. Chiococca anguifuga Mart.
  6. Chiococca anguifuga (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Schultes) DC.
  7. Chiococca bermudiana S.Br.
  8. Chiococca brachiata Ruiz & Pavon
  9. Chiococca brachiata Muell. Arg.
  10. Chiococca brachiata Muell. Arg.
  11. Chiococca brachiata Muell. Arg.
  12. Chiococca brachiata Muell. Arg.
  13. Chiococca brachiata (Mart.) Muell. Arg.
  14. Chiococca brachiata Muell. Arg.
  15. Chiococca brachiata Muell. Arg.
  16. Chiococca brachiata Muell. Arg.
  17. Chiococca brachiata Muell. Arg.
  18. Chiococca brachiata Muell. Arg.
  19. Chiococca brachiata Muell. Arg.
  20. Chiococca brachiata Muell. Arg.
  21. Chiococca brachiata Muell. Arg.
  22. Chiococca brachiata Muell. Arg.
  23. Chiococca brachiata Muell. Arg.
  24. Chiococca brachiata Muell. Arg.
  25. Chiococca capitata Wernham
  26. Chiococca densifolia Mart.
  27. Chiococca densifolia DC.
  28. Chiococca floridana (DC.) Raf.
  29. Chiococca latifolia Raf.
  30. Chiococca macrocarpa M.Martens & Galeotti
  31. Chiococca micrantha J.R.Johnst.
  32. Chiococca paniculata Hoffm. ex Schultes
  33. Chiococca parviflora R.O.Williams & Cheesman
  34. Chiococca parvifolia Wullschl. ex Griseb.
  35. Chiococca petenensis Lundell
  36. Chiococca pinetorum Britton ex Millsp.
  37. Chiococca pubescens Humb. & Bonpl. ex Schultes
  38. Chiococca pubescens Wiggins
  39. Chiococca racemosa L.
  40. Chiococca racemosa (DC.) Muell. Arg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chiococca alba (L.) Hitchc. [as Chiococca racemosa L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 284 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527348831
current unix time :1527348831
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: