Ferraria ferrariola (Jacq.) Willd. [as Ferraria viridiflora Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 285 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Iridioideae
tribe: Irideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: viridiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferrariolus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111646

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ferraria angustifolia Sweet
  2. Ferraria antherosa Ker Gawl.
  3. Ferraria longa E.Barnes
  4. Ferraria minor Pers.
  5. Ferraria viridiflora Andrews
  6. Moraea ferrariola Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ferraria ferrariola (Jacq.) Willd. [as Ferraria viridiflora Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 285 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503523258
current unix time :1503523258
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: