Protea cynaroides (L.) L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 288 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cynaroides
epithet recognized: cynaroides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111649

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Leucadendron cynaroides L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Protea cynaroides (L.) L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 288 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]