Gynura pseudochina (L.) DC. [as Senecio pseudochina L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 291 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: SENECIONINAE

epithet cited: pseudo-china
epithet recognized: pseudo-china

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111750

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cacalia bulbosa Lour.
  2. Cacalia maculata Buch.-Ham. ex Steudel
  3. Cacalia purpurascens Wall.
  4. Cacalia sagittaria
  5. Crassocephalum miniatum (Welw.) Hiern
  6. Crassocephalum pseudochina (L.) Kuntze
  7. Gynura annamensis S.Moore
  8. Gynura biflora (Burm.f.) Merr.
  9. Gynura bodinieri H.Lév.
  10. Gynura bulbosa (Lour.) Hook. & Arn.
  11. Gynura eximia S.Moore
  12. Gynura integrifolia Gagnep.
  13. Gynura miniata Welw.
  14. Gynura miniata O.Hoffm.
  15. Gynura nudicaulis Arn.
  16. Gynura purpurascens DC.
  17. Gynura rusisiensis R.E.Fr.
  18. Gynura sagittaria DC.
  19. Gynura sinuata DC.
  20. Gynura somalensis (Chiov.) Cufod.
  21. Gynura variifolia De Wild.
  22. Senecio biflorus Burm.f.
  23. Senecio crassipes H.Lév. & Vaniot
  24. Senecio miniatus (Welw.) Staner
  25. Senecio pseudochina L.
  26. Senecio somalensis Chiov.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gynura pseudochina (L.) DC. [as Senecio pseudochina L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 291 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529617548
current unix time :1529617548
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: