Lachnaea eriocephala L. [as Lachnaea purpurea Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 293 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eriocephalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111752

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lachnaea eriocephala (Andrews) Meissner
  2. Lachnaea purpurea Andrews
  3. Lachnaea rosea Baillon
  4. Passerina cephalophora Thunb.
  5. Passerina purpurea (Andrews) Wikstr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lachnaea eriocephala L. [as Lachnaea purpurea Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 293 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524440011
current unix time :1524440011
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: